Champ 440

RACE 10 RESULTS: Beausejour, MB

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 1st
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 5th 2nd
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 10th 3rd
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 7th 4th
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN 6th 5th
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 9th 6th
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ 7th
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI 3rd 8th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 8th 9th
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 4th 10th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 2nd DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 9 RESULTS: Tomahawk, WI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 4th 1st
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 2nd
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 5th 3rd
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN 2nd 4th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 7th 5th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 8th 6th
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI 10th 7th
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI 9th 8th
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 3rd 9th
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 6th 10th
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB DNQ DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 8 RESULTS: Luxemburg, WI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 2nd 1st
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 5th 2nd
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 3rd 3rd
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 6th 4th
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 10th 5th
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI 7th 6th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 9th 7th
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN DNQ 8th
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ 9th
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 4th 10th
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB 1st DNF
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 8th DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 7 RESULTS: Valcourt, QB

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 1st
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 4th 2nd
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 6th 3rd
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH 7th 4th
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 2nd 5th
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC 8th 6th
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY 8th 7th
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 5th 8th
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 2nd 9th
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI DNQ DNF
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 6 RESULTS: Alexandria, MN

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 1st
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 2nd 2nd
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 7th 3rd
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 3rd 4th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 4th 5th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 5th 6th
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN 9th 7th
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 6th 8th
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 8th 9th
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB 10th 10th
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 5 RESULTS: Wausau, WI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 1st
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB 4th 2nd
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 3rd 3rd
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 2nd 4th
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB DNQ 5th
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 9th 6th
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN 6th 7th
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 7th 8th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 5th 9th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 8th 10th
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI 10th DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 4 RESULTS: Wausau, WI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 4th 1st
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 2nd
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 1st 3rd
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 7th 4th
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 3rd 5th
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 10th 6th
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB DNQ 7th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 5th 8th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 8th 9th
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI 9th 10th
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN 6th DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 3 RESULTS: Eagle River, WI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI 2nd 1st
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB 1st 2nd
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 8th 3rd
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 4th 4th
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 5th 5th
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 3rd 6th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 9th 7th
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI 10th 8th
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 7th 9th
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 6th 10th
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 2 RESULTS: Ironwood, MI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 1st
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 2nd 2nd
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 7th 3rd
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 3rd 4th
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB 8th 5th
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB 6th 6th
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ 7th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 5th 8th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI DNQ 9th
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI 4th 10th
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI 9th DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN 10th DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

RACE 1 RESULTS: Tomahawk, WI

Driver Name Bib# Hometown Qual. Finished
Gunnar Sterne 220 West Chicago, IL 1st 1st
Blaine Stephenson 102 Hutchinson, MN 7th 2nd
Colt Dellandrea 53 Sundridge, ON 3rd 3rd
Beau Van Strydonk 61 Tomahawk, WI DNQ 4th
Nick Van Strydonk 13 Tomahawk, WI 8th 5th
Jordan Wahl 747 Greenbush, MN DNQ 6th
Jerry Brickner 9 Wausau, WI 4th 7th
Matt Ritchie 355 Minocqua, WI 2nd DNF
Glen Hart 51 Winnipeg, MB 5th DNF
Nick LaGoy 7NY Morrisonville, NY 6th DNF
Dustin Wahl 74 Greenbush, MN 9th DNF
Joey Fjerstad 16 Minneapolis, MN 10th DNF
Travis MacDonald 8 Gonor, MB DNQ DNF
Cody Knutson 98 Plover, WI DNQ DNF
Davis Jennings 9x Toronto , ON DNQ DNF
Andrew Darraugh 22 Whitney , ON DNQ DNF
John Henke 157 Amherst Jct, WI DNQ DNF
Steven Marquis 37 Cookshire-Eaton, QC DNQ DNF
Sabrina Blanchet 79 Québec, QC DNQ DNF
Cardell Potter 58 Camp Douglas, WI DNQ DNF
Shane Peterson 99 Lancaster, MN DNQ DNF
Brandon Grendzinski 7c Weston , WI DNQ DNF
Jay Mittelstaedt 297 LaValle, WI DNQ DNF
Tyler Schmidt 87 Merrill, WI DNQ DNF
Danick Lambert 3 Sorel-tracy, QC DNQ DNF
Jamie Bourgeois 3B Boonville, NY DNQ DNF
Michael Hakey 44 Walpole, NH DNQ DNF
Anthony Pettinelli 177 Rome, NY DNQ DNF
Matt Bennett 233 New London , WI DNQ DNF

Earning Points:

Earning Race Points:

Race Points
1st Place 100 Points
2nd Place 90 Points
3rd Place 80 Points
4th Place 70 Points
5th Place 60 Points
6th Place 50 Points
7th Place 40 Points
8th Place 30 Points
9th Place 20 Points
10th Place 10 Points

Earning Qualifying Points:

Position Points
#1 10 Points
#2 9 Points
#3 8 Points
#4 7 Points
#5 6 Points
#6 5 Points
#7 4 Points
#8 3 Points
#9 2 Points
#10 1 Points